2014/2015 Supporters


Major Support Provided By:

CT-Logo-DECD-Left-With-Office-of-the-Arts-OL CT-Logo-DECD-Left-With-Office-of-the-Arts-OL WB_Logo-LGC     sustainable-arts-fdtn

 

Private Foundation, Corporate Funders (see also Film, Trails, Events Sponsors)

Centerbrook Architects and Planners
Dutch Oil Co., Inc.
Farrell & Farrell Consulting Services, Inc.
Ferguson & McGuire Insurance Agency
M J and Caral G Lebworth Foundation
Shagbark Lumber & Farm Supplies
Timwood Homes, Ltd.

Co-Sponsors, Documentary Film of the 2013 Environmental Art Biennale

State of Connecticut Department of Economic and Community Development, Office of the Arts
Winterberry Landscape & Garden Center

Fellows Appeal Contributors (Contributions as of 02/25/15: $10,030.00)

Cary Baker, 2009
Ed Bisese, 2011
Claudia Borgna, 2006
Emily Branham, 2010
Carlotta Brunetti, 2006
Patricia Canelake, 2003
Cathy Carr, 2011
Bob Chaplin, 2012
Jayoung Chung, 2011
Andrea Clearfield, 2002
Brian Conn, 2011
Peter Dellert, 2008
Marco Dessardo, 2007
Claudia Dinep, 2010
Emilia Dubicki, 2012
Anne Dushanko Dobek, 2007
Ted Efremoff, 2007
Carol Elkovich, 2014
Tatiana Ferahian, 2013
Sarah FitzSimons, 2009
Ana Flores, 2010
Chantel Foretich, 2013
Nancy Friese, 2002
Leslie Fry, 2008
Moon Young Ha, 2013
Hope Hall, 2008
Celene (2006) & Jarrett (2008) Hawkins
Kong Ho, 2002
Cheryl Holz, 2004
Robert Honstein, 2011
Karrie Hovey, 2009
Nung-Hsin Hu, 2009
Olivier Huet, 2013
Mayumi Ishino, 2003
Michael Jasmin, 2007
Carlos Jiménez, 2013
Rocio von Jungenfeld, 2012
Kathryn Kelley, 2010
Tadzio Koelb, 2012
Luiza Kurzyna, 2013
Sujin Lee, 2012
Rainy Arago Lehrman, 2013
Marc Leuthold, 2002
Nancy Lord, 2009
Colette Lucas, 2001
David Madacsi, 2007
Jerome Margolis, 2002
Luc Monsigny, 2001
Heather McReynolds, 2011
Alice Momm, 2010
Elise Morris, 2011
Beth Mullins, 2011
Heidi Neilson, 2011
Andrew Neumann, 2014
Matthias Neumann, 2014
Linda Lee Nicholas, 2008
Ann Oren, 2013
Michael Pellecchia, 2010
Mie Preckler, 2002
Elizabeth Riley, 2013
Peter & Suzanne Ruta, 2002
Noa Sagie, 2011
Jeff Schmuki, 2009
Jenna Spevack, 2009
Brett Sroka, 2011
Ken Steen, 2004
Hartmut Stockter, 2007
Nathan Tavares, 2013
Ted Taylor, 2009
Andrea Thompson, 2012
Jennie Thwing, 2008
Tim Tsang, 2012
Ju Underwood, 2008
Laura Viñas, 2011
Nadya Volicer, 2002
Shirley Watts, 2010
Hazel White, 2012
Diane Wittry, 2008
Jayoung Yoon, 2013
Xinran Yuan, 2013

In-Kind Gifts: Works of Art for the Illuminations Dinner Art Auction

Jud Bergeron (I-Park Fellow)
Patricia Canelake (I-Park Fellow)
Bob Chaplin (I-Park Fellow)
Jan Royce Conant
Michael Fairfax (I-Park Fellow)
Mundy Hepburn
Lori Holm
Ketta Ioannidou (I-Park Fellow)
Anna Kaye (I-Park Fellow)
Ramona Kennon (I-Park Fellow)
Jeanean Songo Martin (I-Park Fellow)
Mark Patnode (I-Park Fellow)
Jill Peckelun (I-Park Fellow)
Michael Rogovsky (I-Park Fellow)
Patricia Shippee
Marina Tsesarskaya (I-Park Fellow)
dj Whelan (I-Park Fellow)

In-Kind Event Sponsors

32 Main Coffee, refreshments for Friends & Supporters Appreciation gathering
Ali’s Nursery & Garden Center, plant materials for Illuminations Fundraising Dinner
Ana Parzych Cakes, dessert for Friends & Supporters Appreciation gathering
Creative Cakes by Donna, dessert for Illuminations Fundraising Dinner
Gelston House Restaurant and Inn, refreshments for Friends & Supporters Appreciation gathering
Great Lakes! Candy Kitchen, Patricia Canelake (I-Park Fellow), huge box of candies for Holiday Party
On the Rocks at Fox Hopyard, refreshments for July OPEN Studios
Events by Superior, tent, tables and chairs for Illuminations Fundraising Dinner
Superior Rental, free use of vehicles and numerous pieces of rental equipment throughout the year
Swing Bridge Wine & Spirits, wine and event services for various 2014 functions
Tower Garden, plant materials for gardens and Illuminations Fundraising Dinner
The Town Tavern & Restaurant, refreshments for OPEN Studios | OPEN Trails, Connecticut Trails Day

In-Kind Goods and Services, Other

Ballek’s Garden Center, use of plant materials for events, plant-doctor services and advice
Jayoung Chung (I-Park Fellow), Mac computer, large format monitor
Kevin Messerschmidt, lawn mower
Eric Seitz Land Surveying, Inc., trail mapping services
Timberland Tree Removal Experts, LLC, tree removal services
Winding Brook Turf Farm, Inc., turf for Bob Chaplin garden installation

Trail Sponsorships

Dennis & Kathleen Crispino, Thanatopolis Trail – In Memory of Ralph Crispino, Sr.
Mark Thiede, Pond Path – In Honor of Harold Thiede, Harry Thiede, Lillian Thiede and Richard Budelis
Eric Seitz Land Surveying, Inc., Junk Trail
Hitriz Brothers, LLC, Pond Trail/Boardwalk
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Picone, Piano Field Trail
Law Offices of Charlies I. Miller, Civerance Trail
Josh Becker, River Trail – In Loving Memory of Gram Becker
Juliano & Marks, LLC, Bridge Trail
Kristopher Bates, Pine Circle Trail – In Memory of Bettie E. Bates
David Madacsi (I-Park Fellow), Dave’s Trail
Ryan Arias, Fujak Trail
Colette Lucas (I-Park Fellow), Field Trail

ADA Trail Fund Contributors (Current Fund Balance: $2,290.00)

Acranom Masonry, Inc.
Ameri-loo Sanitation Services
Angelina Bertoldo – In Memory of Giovanni Bertoldo
Judy & Michael Buchholz
Ralph Chappell & Joene Hendry – In Memory of Rift Fournier, MFA, Artist-in-Residence, Lindenwood University
Martie Geiger-Ho
Patricia Shippee – In Memory of Nathan Shippee

Individual Contributors

Linda Aldrich
Rick Allen
Kathryn Anderson
Christine Arens
Ernesto Arzola
Kristopher Bates
Jim Benn
Larry Bibri
Raymond & Karen Bliss
Karen Bookatz
Carol Bozena
Gary Brink
Carolyn Brodginski
Juliana & Mark Cameron
Joe Clark
Maria Columbo
Dennis & Kathleen Crispino
Gerald & Robin Crispino
Helen C. Crispino
Claudia Cron
Christopher & Erin Daigle
Diane Dawson-Brown
Robert F. Dibble
Darlene Dunbar
Darcey Farr
Sarah Ficca Hluca
Lorenzo Fiuzzi
Chad & Brenda Floyd
Michael Franconi
William & Darlene Ganley
Guido & José Garaycochea
Eduardo Garcia
Michael & Nancy Coffin Geller
Linda Glick
Jeff Gorman
Alva Greenberg
Jennifer & Everett Hart
Laurie & Rob Hernandez
Karen & Erik Hluchan
Lori Holm
Joan Hurwit
Joel R. Ide
Fritz Jellinghaus
Melanie & Mack Johnston
Doug Katsaros
Karl & Clara Kaufmann
Candace Kearney
Margaret Kennedy
Fran Koslawy
Jared Koslawy, Jr.
Karen Kratzer
David & Jody Larkin
Veronica Lu
Sara Tiffany Lucheme
Barbara Lutz
Linda Macary
Dana J. Maccio
Carrie Mackin
David Madacsi
Debbie Mandel
Tom Marmelstein
Marcus Maronn
Diane McNicholas
Elise Morris
Pinky Murphy
Mary Murphy
Elaine Muyzunski
Mr. & Mrs. Roger Nemergut
Tron Nguyen
Patricia E. Norton
Ryan O’Halloran
Bjorn Otterness
Ivan & Naomi Otterness
Joanne Paradis
Mark Patnode
Nancy Pinney
Mie Preckler
Rebecca Reeve
Ron & Betsey Renouf
Sue Ellen Rittmaster
Lori Robishaw
Ed Rosenblatt
Gayle Rossi
Leesa Schipani
Gerry Schmidt & Dina Gerosideris
Russell & Colleen Shaddox
Patricia Shippee
Anastasia Slivker
Tod Smith
Anita Soos
Elaine Stockton
Heather Stone
Ulises Urra
Gretchen Vorderlandwehr
Johnnie & Angela Walker
Lynn Wilkinson
Elena Zamolodch

Volunteer Development (Devas) Committee

Darcey Farr
Chantel Foretich
Joan Hurwit
Karen Kratzer
Linda Macary
Agnes Miyuki
Pinky Murphy
Nancy Pinney
Patricia Shippee
Leslie Wolf

Volunteer, Intern Services

Olivia Bates
Christian Benson
Celina Carabetta
Bob Chaplin (I-Park Fellow)
Jayoung Chung (I-Park Fellow)
Kristy Cole
Andrea Cukier (I-Park Fellow)
Ashley DellaBitta
Anna Diambrolankas
Emilia Dubicki (I-Park Fellow)
Carol Elkovich (I-Park Fellow)
Mark & Finn Elkovich
Bill & Darlene Ganley
Stephanie Hernandez
Bill Hitriz
Steve Hitriz
Sarah Ficca Hlucan
David McElroy
Gerry Schmid & Dina Gerosideris
Prudence Sloane
Nathan Tavares
Johnnie Walker
David Warner

 

With appreciation to those local officials and residents who helped make connections for us in the area of Community Engagement: Kip Bergstrom, Brenda Huffman Floyd, Deb Mathiasen, Pinky Murphy, Patricia Shippee, Mark Walter, Leslie Wolf and Melissa Ziobron.

 



Image in the Header Above: Video Still from ‘The Lives of Leaves’ by Jayoung Chung, 2013.

© Copyright 2017. I-Park Foundation, Inc.