I-Park Fellows (Alphabetical)


I-Park Fellows (Alphabetical)

Fellows_B

A

Abell, Marin
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Adair, Danielle
Moving Image
United States
2010, 2011

Adams, Connie
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Agasi, David
Visual Arts
United States/Japan
2005

Agassi, Ophir
Visual Arts
Israel/United States
2011

Aharonovitch, Boaz
Visual Arts
Israel
2012

Aharony, Iddo
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Israel/United States
2013

Ahn, Jae Hi
Visual Arts
South
Korea/United States
2007

Alarcon Perez, Francisco “Paco”
Visual Arts
Spain
2008

Albreht, Ivan (Emeritus)
Visual Arts
Serbia/United States
2001

Alexander, Elizabeth
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Allen, Stewart
Creative Writing
United States
2007

Allison, Charlotte
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Alloro, Reuven Cohen (1953-2009)
Architecture
Israel
2007 EA

Alrich, Alexis
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/Hong Kong
2006

AlSalah, Razan
Moving Image
United States/Palestine/Lebanon
2015

Alvarado, Rebeca
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Amaral, Rafael
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Brazil
2015 C+M

Amery, Trevor
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Anderson, Karen Rand
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Antoniadis, Carolina
Visual Arts
Argentina
2012

Arnedo, Liria
Visual Arts
Spain/United States
2003

Arriagada Cordero, Sylvia
Visual Arts
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Ashrowan, Richard
Moving Image
United Kingdom/Scotland
2011

Asuncion, Lani
Moving Image
United States
2013

Attenberg, Jami
Creative Writing
United States
2003

Aversa, Eleanor
Music Composition
United States
2012

B

Bachelet, Michel
Visual Arts
Canada
2015 EA

Bachmann, Daniel
Creative Writing
Germany
2004

Bailey, Christopher
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2008

Bailey, Eve
Visual Arts
France/United States
2011

Baker, Cary
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Baker, Kendall
Visual Arts
United States
2011, 2015

Balaguer, Juan
Visual Arts
Argentina
2010

Balcells Eyquem, José (1947-2016)
Visual Arts

Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Banasky, Carmiel
Creative Writing
United States
2012

Banks, Dwight
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2006

Barcellona, Marianne
Visual Arts
United States
2004, 2016

Barcelo, Diane
Visual Arts
Cuba/
United States
2009

Barnabé, Arrigo
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Brazil
2008

Barnett, Kelley
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016 C+M*

Barr, Mark
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Barton, Jacob
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2007

Bartos, Barbara
Visual Arts
Romania/United States
2008, 2011

Bassel, Tirtzah
Visual Arts
Israel/United States
2011

Bates, Enda
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Ireland
2016 C+M

Battistetti, Fabio
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Italy
2011

Baugh-Sasaki, Mark
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Beak, Jung-Ki
Visual Arts
South Korea
2011

Beard, Jonathan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016

Beck, Jarrod
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Beidler, Lilian
Moving Image
Switzerland
2012

Beitiks, Meghan Moe
Visual Arts
United States
2015 EA

Bell, Chris
Visual Arts
Australia/United Kingdom
2012

Bell, Roberley
Visual Arts
United States
2007 EA

Benarcik, Susan
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Benvenuto, John
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Berens, Michael
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Berger, Caroline
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Bergeron, Jud
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Berlato, Jorge
Visual Arts
Spain
2006, 2009

Bertram, Dennis
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Bertram, Hannah
Visual Arts
United Kingdom/Australia
2011 EA

Besharse, Kari
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2010

Betts, Alice
Visual Arts
United Kingdom/Scotland
2008

Beverly, Bill
Creative Writing
United States
2002, 2003, 2005

Bieber, Lorna
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Bisese, Ed
Visual Arts
United States
2011, 2014

Black, Josh
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Blumberg, Molly
Visual Arts
United States
2017

Boeckel, Patrick van
Moving Image
Netherlands
2009 EA, 2011 Proto-Gonzo, 2015 EA

Borgna, Claudia
Visual Arts
Italy/United Kingdom
2006, 2007

Bothwell, Dorothy
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2016

Bourcy, Sylvie
Visual Arts
France
2011

Bramnick, Pat Brentano
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Brandon, Lindsay
Visual Arts
Canada
2002

Branham, Emily
Moving Image
United States
2010, 2011

Braslavsky, Milana
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Broom, Sarah
Creative Writing
United States
2012

Broschinsky, Mark
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Brown, Becky
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Brown, Cathryn
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Brown, Gratia
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Brown, Linda Leslie
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Bruce, Kathy
Visual Arts
United States
2009, 2011 IDC Experiment

Brunetti, Carlotta
Visual Arts
Italy/Germany
2006

Bunkley, Brit
Moving Image
United States/
New Zealand
2015

Burack, Mira L.
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Burn, Paul
Visual Arts
United States
2011 EA

Burson, Patricia
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Buyundo, Maria
Visual Arts
Russia/Sweden/
United States
2016

Byers, Ken
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2001, 2007

C

Caines, Michael
Visual Arts
Canada
2004

Calignano, Pierluigi
Visual Arts
Italy
2012

Callender, Clifton
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2006

Calvert, Tiffany
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Cammermeyer, Kristin
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2017 SRA

Campbell-Cooper, Jefferson
Visual Arts
Canada
2009 EA

Campins, Daniela
Visual Arts
Venezuela/United States
2012

Cancado, Bruno Sousa Lopes
Visual Arts
Brazil
2011

Canelake, Patricia Xanthi
Visual Arts
United States
2003, 2015

Canepa, Christine
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Carlson, Dan
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Carpenter, Annie
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2013

Carper, Leslie
Creative Writing
United States
2002

Carr, Cathy
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2011

Carrasco, Katrina
Creative Writing
United States
2016

Carruthers, Tom
Visual Arts/Architecure
United States
2016

Carter, Laura Elise
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2008

Cass, Caitlin
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Cazan, Scott
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2013 EA

Ccopacatty, Aymar
Visual Arts
United States/Peru
2012

Cerrone, Christopher
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2014

Chan, Amy
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Chaney, Melissa
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Chang, Jen-Kuang
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Taiwan/United States
2008

Chaplin, Bob
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United Kingdom/United States
2012, 2014

Chen, Ting-Chun
Visual Arts
Taiwan
2013

Cheuk, Leland
Creative Writing
United States
2013

Chung, Jayoung
Moving Image
South Korea
2011, 2012, 2012 Arch. Symposium, 2013 EA

Cibisescu-Duran, Iulia Narcisa
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Romania
2009

Clark, Ryan Jennings
Moving Image
United States
2011

Clearfield, Andrea
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2002

Coates, Mari
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Cochrane, Maya
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2012 Arch. Symposium

Cohrs, Jonathan E.
Visual Arts
Switzerland/United States
2008

Colquhoun, Peter
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Concannon, Leslie
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Conn, Brian
Creative Writing
United States
2011

Cooper, Laura
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2012

Cooper, Steve
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2002

Cooper, William David
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016

Cordeiro, Carlos
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Portugal
2002, 2015 C+M*

Corral, Daniel
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015

Covarrubias Fernandez, Carlos
Creative Writing
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Craig, Melissa Jay
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Craig, Morgan
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Crane, Mike
Moving Image
United States
2011

Crespo, Agustina
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Argentina
2013

Criscuolo, Nick
Moving Image
United States
2012

Crowley, Peter
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Crump, Margaux
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Cukier, Andrea
Visual Arts
Argentina/United States
2011 IDC Experiment, 2012

Cummings, Phoebe
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2009 EA

Cunha, Chad
Visual Arts
United States
2013 EA

Cutler, Jerry
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Cutright, David
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2012

D

Darling, Kristina
Creative Writing
United States
2015

Dastikas, Saulius
Visual Arts
Lithuania
2016

Davidson, Amanda
Creative Writing
United States
2015

Davis, Alonzo
Visual Arts
United States
2003

de los Santos, Cristina
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Decker, Elisa
Visual Arts
United States
2004

dell’Oso, Anna Maria
Creative Writing
Italy/Australia
2011

Dellert, Peter
Visual Arts
United States
2008, 2010

deMichele, Gary
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011, 2012, 2016

desChene, Wendy
Visual Arts
Canada/United States
2009, 2011

deSiano, Rose
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Dessardo, Marco
Visual Arts
Italy/France
2007 EA, 2011 Proto-Gonzo

Dewey-Hagborg, Heather
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Dextras, Nicole
Visual Arts
Canada
2008

Diamond, Cathy
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Diaz, Justin Luis
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Dimitrov, Lusien
Visual Arts
Bulgaria
2007

Dinep, Claudia
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
Switzerland/
United States
2010, 2011

Ding, Xiaoqing
Visual Arts
China/United States
2005

diPaola, Marisa
Visual Arts
United States/Austria
2007

Dippre, Keith
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2003

Dobek, Anne Dushanko
Visual Arts
United States
2007 EA, 2008

Dorman, Joshua
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Dotson, Matthew
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011

Douglas, Lalie
Visual Arts
Canada
2010

Downing, Bonnie
Creative Writing
United States
2003

Drulle, Ivars
Visual Arts
Latvia
2010

Dubicki, Emilia
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Duket, Sam
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Dukovski, Vasko
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/Macedonia
2016 C+M*

Dupuis, Alexander
Moving Image
United States
2015

E

Echenique, Michelle
Visual Arts
United States
2002, 2016

Edler, Don
Visual Arts
Germany/United States
2011

Efremoff, Ted
Visual Arts
United States
2007, 2008

Eggebrecht, Echo
Visual Arts
United States
2011, 2017

Eisenberg, Evan
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Eisenfeld, Candice
Visual Arts
United States
2007

El Maqousi, Basel
Visual Arts
Palestine
2015

Elam, Barbara
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Elkovitch, Carol
Visual Arts
United States
2014

Eno, Kristin Brenneman
Visual Arts
United States
2006, 2007

Epstein, Edward
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Epstein, Mark
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Erdim, Firat
Visual Arts
Turkey/United States
2008

Ersmark, Aasa
Moving Image
Sweden
2016

Escobar, Carmina
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Mexico
2012, 2013 EA

Espositio, Lori
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Ewald, Holly
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Eyquem Astorga, Miguel
Architecture
France/Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

F

Fain, Sharon
Creative Writing
United States
2008, 2010

Fairfax, Michael
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United Kingdom
2012, 2013 EA

Fancher, Bethany Jean
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Farmer, Paul
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Farricielli, Susan
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Farrington, Margot
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Félix, Benoît
Visual Arts
Belgium
2011 Proto-Gonzo

Ferahian, Tatiana
Visual Arts
Cyprus
2013 EA

Fernandez Ampuero, José “Toto”
Visual Arts
Peru
2010

Ferrada Herrera, Jorge
Architecture
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Ferreira, Danielle
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Ferrer-Orozco, Iván
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Mexico/Spain
2009

Ficklin, Edward
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2003

Fiedler, Mark
Architecture
United States
2016

Fiering, Jason
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Fink, Simon
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2008

Fishkin, Daniel
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M

FitzSimons, Sarah
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Flanagan, Mary
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Flores, Ana
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
Cuba/
United States
2010

Floyd, Darren
Moving Image
United States
2009

Fogt, Brent
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Foretich, Chantel
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Forsgren, Todd
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2006

Fréchet, François
Visual Arts
France
2009 EA, 2010, 2015 EA

Frederickson, Brooks
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016 C+M

Frey, Jonathan Clyde
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Fridman, Marina
Visual Arts
Canada
2015

Fried-Cassorla, Benjamin
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2004

Friel, Mary Anne
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Friese, Nancy
Visual Arts
United States
2002, 2014

Frost, Christopher
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Frost, Stuart Ian
Visual Arts
United Kingdom/Norway
2015 EA

Fry, Leslie
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Fukawa, Hirokazu
Visual Arts
Japan/United States
2010

Fullerty, Matt
Creative Writing
United Kingdom/United States
2010

Fulpius, Mireille
Visual Arts
Switzerland/France
2011 EA

G

Gao, Xia
Visual Arts
United States/China
2017 SRA

Garaycochea, Guido
Visual Arts
Peru/United States
2005

Garratt, David
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Gaskill, Julie
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Gaziano, Ann
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Georg, Christy
Visual Arts
Germany/United States
2009

Ghosh, Ashish
Visual Arts
India
2007 EA

Gibbons, Eric
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Giehl, Mary T.
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Giles, Ian
Moving Image
United Kingdom
2011

Gilbert, Steven
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Gilhespy, Tom
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2005

Giniger, Noa
Visual Arts
Israel/Netherlands
2015 EA

Goblik, Brian
Visual Arts
United States
2008, 2009

Godet, Thierry
Visual Arts
France/Germany
2007 EA, 2008, 2016

Godward, Ben
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Gore, Elissa
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Gort, Gene
Moving Image
United States
2009

Goyal, Dhanur
Visual Arts
India
2007

Granwell, Alexis
Visual Arts
United States
2014

Green, Nathan
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Greenfield, Ellen
Creative Writing
United States
2002

Groen, Petra
Visual Arts
Netherlands
2006

Gunn, Wally
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/Australia
2016 C+M

Gushee, Rhonda
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Gwinner, Karleen
Visual Arts
United States/Australia
2003

H

Ha, Moon Young
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
South Korea/United States
2013, 2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Habib, Shahnaz
Creative Writing
United States/India
2016

Hadden, Barbara
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Hall, Hope E.
Visual Arts
United States
2008, 2009

Hanson, Alexander
Visual Arts
United States
2017 SRA

Hardy, Mark
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2006

Harkleroad, Jeannine
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Harlin, Patrick
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015

Harrington, William
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Harris, Karen
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Hawkins, Celene
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Hawkins, Jarrett K.
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Hayden, Martha
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Hean, Karina Noel
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Heller, Benjamin
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Hernandez-Truitt, Monica
Architecture
Mexico/United States
2013

Hessler, Leah
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Hillerbrand, Stephan
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Hinrichsen, Sonja
Moving Image
Germany/United States
2007

Hirsch, Callie Danae
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Hirschman, Sarah
Architecture
United States
2013 EA

Hlavina, Tomas
Visual Arts
Czech Republic
2008

Ho, Hubert
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2002

Ho, Kong
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Hockenson, Cameron (1975-2015)
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Hoffer, Laura
Creative Writing
United States
2002

Hoisington, Haik
Moving Image
United States
2008, 2012

Hollifield, Tanya
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Hollinshead, Elinore
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Holmes, Barbara
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Holshouser, Will
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2007

Holz, Cheryl
Visual Arts
United States
2004, 2008

Hong, Buhm
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2007

Hong, Sungji
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/Korea
2016 C+M

Honstein, Robert
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011

Horgan, James
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Hosking, Deborah
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Hougen, Erik
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Houser, Kyle
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Hovey, Karrie
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Hu, Amanda
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Hu, Nung-Hsin
Visual Arts
Taiwan/United States
2009, 2010

Hu, Tung-Hui
Creative Writing
United States
2013

Hubler, Anne (1929-2009)
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Huet, Olivier
Visual Arts
France
2013 EA

Hugentobler, Judy
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Hughes, Haley
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Hughes, Sara Pirkle
Creative Writing
United States
2013, 2016

Hunter, Lee
Visual Arts
United States
2013

I

Iglesia, Daniel
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2009

Ihlenfeldt, Jeffrey
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Inaoka, Misako
Visual Arts
Japan/United States
2011 EA

Ingrisano, Anthony
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Ioannidou, Ketta
Visual Arts
Cyprus/United States
2007

Iris, Denise
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Irmert, Jana
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Germany
2015 EA

Irvine, Madeline
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Irwin, Benjamin
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2013

Ishida, Jun’ichiro
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Ishii, Jun’ichiro
Visual Arts
Japan/France
2010

Ishino, Mayumi
Visual Arts
Japan/United States
2003, 2008

J

Jarrett, Holly
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2006

Jasmin, Michael
Visual Arts
France/United States
2007

Jeon, Wongil
Visual Arts
South Korea
2016

Jeziorska, Agnes (Janich)
Visual Arts
Poland
2006

Jiménez Cahua, Carlos
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Johnson, Maria
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M*

Johnston, Robin
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Jolly Monge, David
Architecture
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Jolly Mujica, Victoria
Architecture
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Jones, Ashley
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Julian Norton, Danielle
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Jung, Hyun Joo
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2006

Jungenfeld, Rocio von
Moving Image
Germany/Scotland
2012

K

Kahn, Zehra
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Kalinowski, Adam
Visual Arts
Poland
2009 EA

Kalman, Nadia
Creative Writing
United States
2009

Kang, Jonghee
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2012

Kauffman, Jay
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2001

Kaye, Anna
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Kell, Anna
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Kelley, Kathryn
Visual Arts
United States
2010, 2012

Kellner, Tatana
Visual Arts
Czech Republic/
United States
2015

Kelly, Elizabeth
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015

Kennon, Ramona
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Kilroy, Oliver
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Kim, Alice
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Kim, Eugenia
Creative Writing
United States
2016

Kim, Hyeon
Visual Arts
United States/South Korea
2015

Kim, Jae Kyung
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2010

Kim, Ji Eun
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2010

Kim, Soojin
Creative Writing
South Korea
2010

Kim, Yeon Jin
Moving Image
South Korea/United States
2013

King, Sophy
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2016

Kingston Salehian, Tanya
Visual Arts
Australia
2006

Kirwin, Brendan
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Ko, Lisa
Creative Writing
United States
2012

Koehle, Michael
Visual Arts
United States/Germany
2015

Koelb, Tadzio
Creative Writing
Belgium/United States
2012

Kolm, Jonathan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2014

Kondrich, Christopher
Creative Writing
United States
2016

Konrads, Cornelia
Visual Arts
Germany
2007 EA, 2009

Kowalski-Singer, Karen
Creative Writing
United States
2004, 2009

Kurzyna, Luiza
Visual Arts
Poland/United States
2013, 2015

Kwon, Sun Young
Visual Arts
South Korea
2011

L

Lach, Robert
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Lacombe, Jean-François
Visual Arts
Canada
2008

Lahav, Abshalom Jac
Visual Arts
Israel/United States
2005

Lamia, Nick
Visual Arts
United States
2015 EA

Lange, Roberto Carlos, aka Heladro Negro
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2010

Larsen, Caleb
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Lathwood, Joanna
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2011

Laverty, Kevin
Visual Arts
United States
2004, 2005

LeBoeuf, Pascal
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M

Le Boeuf, Remy
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016

Leary, Kate
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Lee, Eun Young
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
South Korea/United States
2013, 2015 C+M

Lee, Hyun Jean
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2008

Lee, John
Creative Writing
United States
2011

Lee, Seung-Hea
Visual Arts
South Korea/United States
2007

Lee, Sujin
Moving Image
South Korea/United States
2012

Lee, Talice
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Lee, Yen-hua
Visual Arts
Taiwan/United States
2008

Lees, Catherine
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Lefrak, Joanne
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Lehrman, Rainy Arago
Visual Arts
United States
2013 EA

Lei, Pan Xing
Visual Arts
China
2006

Lemark, Lee
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Leonard, Lee
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Leuthold, Marc
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Levine, Ruth
Creative Writing
United States
2003

Levy, Dana
Moving Image
Israel/United States
2011

Lewett, Linda
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Liberatore, John
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2013

Lim, Sujin
Visual Arts
South Korea
2010

Livingston, Hugh
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2017 SRA

Lockwood, Annea
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
New Zealand/United States
2011 IDC Experiment

Loon, Erica van
Visual Arts
Netherlands
2017 SRA

López, Francisco
Architecture
Mexico
2013

Lord, Nancy
Creative Writing
United States
2009, 2015

Lott, Jessica
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Lucas, Colette
Visual Arts
United States
2001, 2002, 2004, 2005

Luchman, Daniel
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Luu, My
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Lynch, Perri
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Lyons, Elizabeth
Creative Writing
United States
2014

M

Machado, Thessia
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Brazil/United States
2012

MacLeod, Duncan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United Kingdom
2010

Madacsi, David
Visual Arts
United States
2007 EA, 2009 EA

Madon, Shireen
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Magsamen, Mary
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Maier, Deborah
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Mallo, Natalia
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Argentina/Brazil
2009 EA

Margolis, Jerome
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2002, 2003

Maristany, Carmen-Gloria
Visual Arts
Chile
2006

Mark, Brian
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2010

Martin, Jeanean Songco
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Martin, Mary Ivy
Visual Arts
United States
2011 EA

Martin, Tess
Moving Image
United States
2012, 2016

Martini, Julie
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Marzorati, Pedro
Visual Arts
Argentina/France
2011 EA

Masley, Caitlin
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Mastrofrancesco, P. Michael
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Matambo, Bernard
Creative Writing
Zimbabwe/United States
2013

Mattingly, Mary
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Matysik, Stephen
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011 IDC Experiment

May, Jillian
Visual Arts
United States/Germany
2011 EA

Mayer, Roland
Visual Arts
Germany
2007 EA

Maynard, Nora
Creative Writing
Canada/United States
2009

Mazziotti, Mary
Visual Arts
United States
2002

McAfee, Deirdra
Creative Writing
United States
2004

McGillis, Michael
Visual Arts
United States
2007 EA

McGrath, Nancy
Visual Arts
United States
2003

McHardy, Orla
Moving Image
Ireland
2013

McKenzie, Jordan
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2012

McMahon, Scott
Moving Image
United States
2012

McManus, Darren
Visual Arts
United States
2007

McMillan, Megan
Visual Arts
United States
2011 IDC Experiment

McMillan, Murray
Visual Arts
United States
2011 IDC Experiment

McNair, Jonathan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2004

McNeely, Maggie
Creative Writing
United States
2003

McReynolds, Heather
Visual Arts
United States/United Kingdom
2011

McWilliams, Andrew
Moving Image
United Kingdom
2012

Meade, Alexa
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Mecklenburger, Shane
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Megías Lopez, Sonia
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Spain
2008, 2011 Proto-Gonzo

Meier, Evan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016

Melendez, Flavia
Visual Arts
Peru
2009

Merritt, Ellen
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2003

Mertl, Gregory
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2006, 2008, 2010

Miceli de Araujo, Alice
Visual Arts
Italy/Brazil
2013

Middleton, Lee
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Militello, Jennifer
Creative Writing
United States
2005

Miller, Grant
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Miller, Jane
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Miller, Keith
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Miller, Leslie
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Miller, Meredith
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Milliken, Douglas W.
Creative Writing
United States
2012

Milward, Andrew
Creative Writing
United States
2017

Mincemoyer, Carin
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Miranda, Patricia
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Mogilevsky, Anna
Visual Arts
United States
2007, 2008

Molen, Karin van der
Visual Arts
Netherlands
2009 EA

Molenaar, Linda
Visual Arts
Netherlands
2011, 2013 EA

Momm, Alice
Visual Arts
United States
2010, 2016

Momohara, Emily Hahako
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Monsigny, Luc
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
France/Germany
2001

Moon, Eugene
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Moreau, Sharon
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Morris, Barbara
Creative Writing
United States
2003

Morris, Elise
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011, 2015

Morris, Jeff
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 EA

Morrison, Jeanne (Colin)
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Morrison, John
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2007

Morrison, Laura
Visual Arts
United States/United Kingdom
2016

Morse, Daniel
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/United Kingdom
2009

Morse, Michael
Creative Writing
United States
2008

Moshensky, Roman
Moving Image
Russia
2012

Mrozowski, Ryan
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Mullins, Beth
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2011

Mun, Jan
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2010

Murphy, Kellie
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Murphy, Ryan Sarah
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Murphy, Yvonne C.
Creative Writing
United States
2008

N

Navicky, Jefferson
Creative Writing
United States
2009

Nechak, David Christopher
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Neilson, Heidi
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Nelson, Chris
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Neubauer, Brandon
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Neuendorf, Margrit
Visual Arts
Germany
2013 EA

Neumaier, Thomas
Visual Arts
Germany
2011 Proto-Gonzo

Neumann, Andrew D.
Moving Image
United States
2014, 2015, 2016

Neumann, Matthias
Architecture
Germany/United States
2014, 2015

Newsom, Jennifer
Visual Arts/Architecture
United States
2016

Ney, Alexander
Visual Arts
Russia/United States
2006, 2007

Nicholas, Linda Lee
Visual Arts
United States
2008, 2012

Nikolaenko, Tatiana
Visual Arts
Russia
2004, 2013

Noble, Alastair
Visual Arts
United Kingdom/United States
2011 IDC Experiment

Noechel, Veronica
Creative Writing
United States
2003

Normal, Nick
Visual Arts
United States
2011 Proto-Gonzo

Norris, Tim
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2013 EA

Northcutt, Rod
Visual Arts
United States
2007 EA

Notari, Carrie (Harlan)
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Nussear, Caleb
Visual Arts
United States
2009

O

O’Leary, Diane
Creative Writing
United States
2009

Oberst, William
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Olson, Tawnie
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Canada/United States
2013

Oren, Ann
Moving Image
Israel/United States
2013

Orloff, Rich
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Osborne, Sandra
Visual Arts
United States
2013

P

Padberg, Carol
Visual Arts
United States
2015 EA

Pagliai, Bianca
Visual Arts
United States/Italy
2016

Parello, Caroline
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Park, Bonggi
Visual Arts
South Korea
2009 EA

Park, Jessica
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
New York
2016 C+M*

Parker, Herb
Visual Arts
United States
2017 SRA

Party, Javier
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Chile/Austria
2011 EA

Patnode, Mark
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Patterson, Deborah
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Patton, Fitz
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011 IDC Experiement

Peckelun, Jill
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Pellecchia, Michael
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2010

Perez, Robert
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Perini, Alessandro
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Sweden/Italy
2017 SRA

Perlin, Alana
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Perlitz, Jess
Visual Arts
Canada/United States
2013

Petrov, Daniel
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Phetteplace, Dominica
Creative Writing
United States
2015

Pierson, Kala
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016

Pilz, Hester
Visual Arts
Netherlands
2015 EA

Pirkle, Amy
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Pluta, Sam
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2008

Poitras Santos, Julie
Visual ArtsUnited States
2017 SRA

Pombo, Alejandra
Moving Image
Spain
2013

Pounds, Michael
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2010, 2011

Preckler, Mie
Visual Arts
Belgium/United States
2002, 2004

Purver, Ed
Moving Image
United Kingdom/United States
2010

Q

Quevedo, Cameron
Moving Image
United States
2017

Quinn, Bridget
Visual Arts
United States
2017 SRA

R

Raine, Lauren
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Randall, Steven
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Rands, Michael
Creative Writing
South Africa
2012

Ranville, Andrew
Architecture
United States/United Kingdom
2017 SRA

Reategui, Lucia
Visual Arts
Peru
2011

Rebelo, Nuno
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Portugal/Spain
2011 EA

Redwood, Deborah
Visual Arts
Australia
2006

Reed, James
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Reed, Oliver David
Visual Arts
United Kingdom/Scotland
2008

Rees, Ellie
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2008

Reid, Molly
Creative Writing
United States
2015

Reyes Netle, Isabel
Architecture
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Reynolds, Ryan
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Richardson, Lynn
Visual Arts
Canada/United States
2011

Rigorth, Roger
Visual Arts
Germany
2009 EA, 2013 EA

Riley, Elizabeth
Visual Arts
United States
2013, 2015

Ring, Nancy Gail
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Rivas, Fernando
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Cuba/United States
2004

Rivnay, Shony
Visual Arts
Israel
2016

Roberts, Kim
Creative Writing
United States
2002

Robertson, Jonathan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2009

Robillard, Rita
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Robinson, Heather
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Rodriguez, Anthony
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Roger, Véronique
Visual Arts
France
2009 EA

Rogers, Pamela
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Rogovsky, Michael
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Roma, Gary
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Rondinelli, Jason
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Rosenbaum, Daniel
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Roth, Eric
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2007

Rubin-Kunda, Lezli
Visual Arts
Israel
2005

Runyon, Evan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Ruoff, Susanne
Visual Arts
Germany
2007 EA

Ruta, Peter (1918-2016)
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Ruta, Suzanne
Creative Writing
United States
2002

Rygiert, Beate
Creative Writing
Germany
2005, 2009

Ryskin, Masha
Visual Arts
United States
2008

S

Saario, Antti
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Finland/United Kingdom
2010

Sagie, Noa
Visual Arts
Israel
2011 EA

Sakata, Eizo
Visual Arts
Japan/France
2009 EA

Salzl, Tammy
Moving Image
Canada
2016

Sampson, Cherie
Visual Arts
United States
2007 EA

Sanfuentes Vio, Manuel
Creative Writing
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Santos, Cristina de los
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Saouli, Salah
Visual Arts
Germany
2009 EA

Sarat, Lauren
Creative Writing
United States
2001

Sargent, Matt
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016 C+M

Sarsale, Jorge
Visual Arts
Argentina
2009

Sasson, Eric
Creative Writing
United States
2016

Satterwhite, Marc
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2016

Sauter, Gail
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Sbrissa, Claudia
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Schaap, Willemien
Visual Arts
Netherlands

2015 EA

Schall, Michael
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Schankler, Isaac
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015

Scheps, Rob
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2003

Scherzinger, Nicolas
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Canada/United States
2010

Schmidt, Jennifer
Visual Arts
United States
2016

Schmuki, Jeff
Visual Arts
United States
2009, 2011

Schoppel, Amanda
Visual Arts
United States/Canada
2008

Schorn, Brian
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/Canada
2007

Schuck, Bill
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Schwartz, Molly
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Schwerd, Loren
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Scourti, Erica
Moving Image
Greece/United Kingdom
2010

Seelbach, Anne
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Seevinck, Jennifer
Visual Arts
United States/Australia
2003, 2007

Shaffner, Brooke
Creative Writing
United States
2010

Shankman, Gary
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Shayo, Runn
Moving Image
Israel/United States
2011, 2012 Arch. Symposium

Sheehan, Francis
Visual Arts
United States
2007, 2009

Sheens, Matthew
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States/Australia
2016

Shell, Marissa
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Shen, Ruijun
Visual Arts
China/United States
2006

Shin, Jee Soo
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
South Korea
2012

Shinn, Carol
Visual Arts
United States
2002

Shrestha, Binod
Visual Arts
Nepal/United States
2007

Shulman, Moshe
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Israel/United States
2012

Siivonen, Eeva
Moving Image
United States/Finland
2015

Silva, Ben
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Simpson, Jane El
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Simpson, S. Gallina
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Skinner, Zachary
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Skogerson, Gretchen
Moving Image
United States
2005

Slomba, Jeff
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Soden, Christopher
Creative Writing
United States
2002

Soderstrom, Henrik
Visual Arts
Sweden/United States
2008

Sokoloski, Auriane
Visual Arts
Canada
2004

Solot, Evan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2006

Somers-Willett, Susan
Creative Writing
United States
2004

Song, Sang-Hoon
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
South Korea/
United States
2015 C+M

Sorkin, Suzanne
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2007, 2008

Specht, Mary Helen
Creative Writing
United States
2013

Spevack, Jenna
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Spindler, Jeremy
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2002

Srinivasan, Asha
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011

Sroka, Brett
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2011, 2012

Staelin, Katherine
Visual Arts
United States
2007

Stark, Scott
Moving Image
United States
2011

Stayrook, Chad
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Steen, Ken
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2004, 2009

Stein, Judith
Creative Writing
United States
2012

Stevens, Jodi
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Stevens, Rachel
Visual Arts
United States
2010

Stocker, Sam
Visual Arts
Japan/United Kingdom
2017 SRA

Stockter, Hartmut
Visual Arts
Germany/Denmark
2007 EA

Stokes, Emily
Creative Writing
United States
2015

Straub, Katja
Moving Image
Germany/United States
2011

Streefkerk, Hannah
Visual Arts
Netherlands/Sweden
2009 EA, 2017 SRA

Strom, Sal
Moving Image
United States
2012

Sturges, Elizabeth Llerena
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Suehiro, Yumi
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Sukop, Sylvia
Visual Arts
United States
2004

Sullivan, Nathaniel
Moving Image
Canada/United States
2010

Sullivan, Phyllis Kudder
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Svensson, Fabian
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Sweden
2012

Swanson, Garth
Visual Arts
United States
2009

T

Tait, Anne
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Talbot, Kamilla
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Talman, Jeff
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2001

Tamirisa, Asha
Moving Image
United States
2013

Tavares, Nathan
Creative Writing
United States/Portugal
2013, 2015

Taylor, Jon
Visual Arts
United States
2006

Taylor, Ted
Creative Writing
United States
2009

Tenaglia, Christina
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Terwilliger, Cam
Creative Writing
United States
2012

Tetrault, Ella
Visual Arts
Canada/Germany
2013

Thompson, Andrea
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Thompson, Molly
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2005, 2011 EA

Thorn, Seth
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2017

Thwing, Jennie
Moving Image
Canada/United States
2008, 2009, 2012

Tidwell, Suzanne
Visual Arts
United States
2015

Tietz, Ward
Visual Arts
United States
2011, 2011 EA

Torosjan, Sabina
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2015 C+M*

Tran, Tam
Visual Arts
United States
2001

Trifon, Yoav
Architecture
Israel
2007 EA

Tsang, Tim
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Canada/United States
2012, 2012 Arch. Symposium

Tsesarskaya, Marina
Visual Arts
Ukraine/United States
2003

Tudisco, Roberta
Visual Arts
Italy
2006

U

Ulus, Hakan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Germany/Austria
2015 C+M

Underwood, Barry
Visual Arts
United States
2008

Underwood, Judith
Visual Arts
United Kingdom
2008, 2014

Urra-Hernandez, Ulises
Visual Arts
Cuba
2012

Uzgiris, Rimas
Creative Writing
Latvia
2011 IDC Experiment

V

Valentine, Olivia
Visual Arts
United States
2012, 2016

Varnot, Annie
Visual Arts
United States
2007, 2009

Vayo, David
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2010

Vettise, Mary
Moving Image
United Kingdom
2012

Viñas, Laura
Visual Arts
Argentina
2011, 2014

Violette, Andrew
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2005, 2007

Visser, Vivian
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Vobis, Anneliese
Visual Arts
Germany/United States
2009

Volicer, Nadya
Visual Arts
United States
2002

W

Waale, Kim
Visual Arts
United States
2011 EA

Wagner, Mark Lewis
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Walker, Ivy
Visual Arts
United States
2011 EA

Walko, Sarah
Visual Arts
United States
2012

Walters, Andrew
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2013

Warwick, Mark
Visual Arts
United Kingdom/United States
2006

Watts, Shirley
Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
United States
2010, 2016

Weber, Eva
Moving Image
United Kingdom/Germay
2017

West, Mark
Architecture
United States/Canada
2012 Arch. Symposium

Whelan, DJ
Visual Arts
United States
2002, 2007 EA

White, Hazel
Creative Writing
United Kingdom/United States
2012

Whiteley, Steven
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2017

Whiteside, Ripley
Visual Arts
United States
2013

Whitt, Laurie Anne
Creative Writing
United States
2008

Wiebe, Shirley
Visual Arts
Canada
2007 EA

Wille, Christopher D.
Visual Arts
United States
2009

Willett, Claire
Creative Writing
United States
2011

Willey, Christina
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Wilson, Rachel
Visual Arts
United States
2003

Winters, Ian
Moving Image
United States
2008

Wittry, Diane
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
United States
2008

Wren, Courtney
Visual Arts
United States
2005

Wu, Clare
Creative Writing
United States
2016

X

Xenou, Aimée
Interdisciplinary Art
Germany
2015


Y

Yang, Alisa
Visual Arts
United States
2011

Yesil, Nihan
Music Composition/Sound Sculpture
Turkey/United States
2008

Yi, Zhou
Visual Arts
China
2005

Yoon, Jayoung
Moving Image
South Korea/United States
2013, 2014

Yuan, Xinran
Visual Arts
China/United States
2013

Z

Zelitch, Simone
Creative Writing
United States
2009, 2012

Zischke, Jeff
Visual Arts
United States
2015 EA

Ziemska, Olga
Visual Arts
United States
2009 EA

Zochowski, Zuza
Visual Arts
Australia
2005

 

Abbreviation Codes, Notes
EA: Environmental Art Program
SRA: Site-Responsive Art Program
2011 IDC Experiment: 2011 Inter-disciplinary/Collaboration Experiment
2011 Proto-Gonzo: Curated Inter-disciplinary/Collaboration Project
2012 Arch. Symposium: 2012 Symposium on Ephemeral Art + Architecture, Travesía Residency
C+M: Composers + Musicians Collaborative Residency Program
C+M*: Participant in the Composers + Musicians Collaborative Residency
The 2010 Thanatopolis Symposium & Exhibition was never considered a residency program and, therefore, participants have never been designated as Fellows in our records.
© Copyright 2017. I-Park Foundation, Inc.