I-Park Fellows (Discipline)


 

 

I-Park Fellows (by Discipline)

 

Architecture
 

Alloro, Reuven Cohen (1953-2009)
Israel
2007 EA

Carruthers, Tom
United States
2016

Eyquem Astorga, Miguel
France/Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Ferrada Herrera, Jorge
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Fiedler, Mark
United States
2016

Hernandez-Truitt, Monica
Mexico/United States
2013

Hirschman, Sarah
United States
2013 EA

Jolly Monge, David
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Jolly Mujica, Victoria
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

López, Francisco
Mexico
2013

Neumann, Matthias
Germany/United States
2014, 2015

Newsom, Jennifer
United States
2016

Ranville, Andrew
United States/United Kingdom
2017 SRA

Reyes Netle, Isabel
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Trifon, Yoav
Israel
2007 EA

West, Mark
United States/Canada
2012 Arch. Symposium

Creative Writing
 

Allen, Stewart
United States
2007

Attenberg, Jami
United States
2003

Bachmann, Daniel
Germany
2004

Banasky, Carmiel
United States
2012

Barr, Mark
United States
2010

Berger, Caroline
United States
2004

Beverly, Bill
United States
2002, 2003, 2005

Broom, Sarah
United States
2012

Carper, Leslie
United States
2002

Carrasco, Katrina
United States
2016

Chaney, Melissa
United States
2004

Cheuk, Leland
United States
2013

Coates, Mari
United States
2004

Conn, Brian
United States
2011

Covarrubias Fernandez, Carlos
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Darling, Kristina
United States
2015

Davidson, Amanda
United States
2015

dell’Oso, Anna Maria
Italy/Australia
2011

Downing, Bonnie
United States
2003

Drager, Lindsey
United States
2017

Eisenberg, Evan
United States
2004

Fain, Sharon
United States
2008, 2010

Farrington, Margot
United States
2010

Fullerty, Matt
United Kingdom/United States
2010

Granata, Vincent
United States
2017

Greenfield, Ellen
United States
2002

Habib, Shahnaz
United States/India
2016

Hoffer, Laura
United States
2002

Hu, Tung-Hui
United States
2013

Hughes, Sara Pirkle
United States
2013, 2016

Ihlenfeldt, Jeffrey
United States
2004

Kalman, Nadia
United States
2009

Kim, Alice
United States
2010

Kim, Eugenia
United States
2016

Kim, Soojin
South Korea
2010

Ko, Lisa
United States
2012

Koelb, Tadzio
Belgium/United States
2012

Kondrich, Christopher
United States
2016

Kowalski-Singer, Karen
United States
2004, 2009

Leary, Kate
United States
2010

Lee, John
United States
2011

Levine, Ruth
United States
2003

Lord, Nancy
United States
2009, 2015

Lott, Jessica
United States
2010

Lyons, Elizabeth
United States
2014

Madon, Shireen
United States
2010

Mastrofrancesco, P. Michael
United States
2004

Matambo, Bernard
Zimbabwe/United States
2013

Maynard, Nora
Canada/United States
2009

McAfee, Deirdra
United States
2004

McNeely, Maggie
United States
2003

Middleton, Lee
United States
2004

Militello, Jennifer
United States
2005

Milliken, Douglas W.
United States
2012

Milward, Andrew
United States
2017

Morris, Barbara
United States
2003

Morse, Michael
United States
2008

Murphy, Yvonne C.
United States
2008

Navicky, Jefferson
United States
2009

Noechel, Veronica
United States
2003

O’Leary, Diane
United States
2009

Orloff, Rich
United States
2010

Phetteplace, Dominica
United States
2015

Rands, Michael
South Africa
2012

Reid, Molly
United States
2015

Roberts, Kim
United States
2002

Ruta, Suzanne
United States
2002

Rygiert, Beate
Germany
2005, 2009

Sanfuentes Vio, Manuel
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Sarat, Lauren
United States
2001

Sasson, Eric
United States
2016

Shaffner, Brooke
United States
2010

Soden, Christopher
United States
2002

Somers-Willett, Susan
United States
2004

Specht, Mary Helen
United States
2013

Stein, Judith
United States
2012

Stokes, Emily
United States
2015

Tavares, Nathan
United States/Portugal
2013, 2015

Taylor, Ted
United States
2009

Terwilliger, Cam
United States
2012

Uzgiris, Rimas
Latvia
2011 IDC Experiment

White, Hazel
United Kingdom/United States
2012

Whitt, Laurie Anne
United States
2008

Willett, Claire
United States
2011

Wu, Clare
United States
2016

Zelitch, Simone
United States
2009, 2012

Landscape/Garden/Ecological Design
 

Bothwell, Dorothy
United States
2016

Carr, Cathy
United States
2011

Chaplin, Bob
United Kingdom/United States
2012, 2014

Dinep, Claudia
Switzerland/United States
2010, 2011

Flores, Ana
Cuba/United States
2010

Forsgren, Todd
United States
2006

Merritt, Ellen
United States
2003

Monsigny, Luc
France/Germany
2001

Mullins, Beth
United States

2011

Mun, Jan
United States
2010

Watts, Shirley
United States
2010, 2016

Yang, Senbo
United States/China
2017

Moving Image
 

Adair, Danielle
United States
2010, 2011

AlSalah, Razan
United States/Palestine/Lebanon
2016

Ashrowan, Richard
United Kingdom/Scotland
2011

Asuncion, Lani
United States
2013

Beidler, Lilian
Switzerland
2012

Boeckel, Patrick van
Netherlands
2009 EA, 2011 Proto-Gonzo

Branham, Emily
United States
2010, 2011

Bunkley, Brit
United States/New Zealand
2015

Buyundo, Maria
Russia/Sweden/United States
2016

Chung, Jayoung
South Korea
2011, 2012, 2012 Arch. Symposium, 2013 EA

Clark, Ryan Jennings
United States
2011

Crane, Mike
United States
2011

Criscuolo, Nick
United States
2012

Dupuis, Alexander
United States
2015

Ersmark, Aasa
Sweden
2016

Floyd, Darren
United States
2009

Giles, Ian
United Kingdom
2011

Gort, Gene
United States
2009

Hinrichsen, Sonja
Germany/United States
2007

Hoisington, Haik
United States
2008, 2012

Jungenfeld, Rocio von
Germany/Scotland
2012

Kim, Yeon Jin
South Korea/United States
2013

Lee, Sujin
South Korea/United States
2012

Levy, Dana
Israel/United States
2011

Martin, Tess
United States
2012, 2016

McHardy, Orla
Ireland
2013

McMahon, Scott
United States
2012

McWilliams, Andrew
United Kingdom
2012

Moshensky, Roman
Russia
2012

Neumann, Andrew D.
United States
2014, 2015, 2016

Oren, Ann
Israel/United States
2013

Pombo, Alejandra
Spain
2013

Purver, Ed
United Kingdom/United States
2010

Quevedo, Cameron
United States
2017

Salzl, Tammy
Canada
2016

Scourti, Erica
Greece/United Kigndom
2010

Skogerson, Gretchen
United States
2005

Shayo, Runn
Israel/United States
2011, 2012 Arch. Symposium

Siivonen, Eeva
United States/Finland
2015

Stark, Scott
United States
2011

Straub, Katja
Germany/United States
2011

Strom, Sal
United States
2012

Sullivan, Nathaniel
Canada/United States
2010

Tamirisa, Asha
United States
2013

Thwing, Jennie
Canada/United States
2008, 2009, 2012

Vettise, Mary
United Kingdom
2012

Weber, Eva
United Kingdom/Germany
2017

Winters, Ian
United States
2008

Yoon, Jayoung
South Korea/United States
2013, 2014

Music Composition/Sound Sculpture

Aharony, Iddo
Israel/United States
2013

Alrich, Alexis
United States/Hong Kong
2006

Amaral, Rafael
Brazil
2015 C+M

Aversa, Eleanor
United States
2012

Bailey, Christopher
United States
2008

Banks, Dwight
United States
2006

Barnabé, Arrigo
Brazil
2008

Barnett, Kelley
United States
2016 C+M*

Barton, Jacob
United States
2007

Bates, Enda
Ireland
2016 C+M

Battistetti, Fabio
Italy
2011

Beard, Jonathan
United States
2016

Besharse, Kari
United States
2010

Broschinsky, Mark
United States
2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Callender, Clifton
United States
2015

Cammermeyer, Kristin
United States
2017 SRA

Carter, Laura Elise
United States
2008

Cazan, Scott
United States
2013 EA

Cerrone, Christopher
United States
2014

Chang, Jen-Kuang
Taiwan/United States
2008

Cibisescu-Duran, Iulia Narcisa
Romania
2009

Clearfield, Andrea
United States
2002

Cooper, Steve
United States
2002

Cooper, William David
United States
2016

Cordeiro, Carlos
Portugal
2015 C+M*

Corral, Daniel
United States
2015

Crespo, Agustina
Argentina
2013

Cutright, David
United States
2012

deMichele, Gary
United States
2011, 2012, 2016

Dippre, Keith
United States
2003

Dotson, Matthew
United States
2011

Dukovski, Vasko
United States/Macedonia
2016 C+M*

Escobar, Carmina
Mexico
2012, 2013 EA

Fairfax, Michael
United Kingdom
2012, 2013 EA

Ferrer-Orozco, Iván
Mexico/Spain
2009

Ficklin, Edward
United States
2003

Fink, Simon
United States
2008

Fishkin, Daniel
United States
2015 C+M

Frederickson, Brooks
United States
2016 C+M

Fried-Cassorla, Benjamin
United States
2004

Gunn, Wally
United States/Australia
2016 C+M

Ha, Moon Young
South Korea/United States
2013, 2015 EA*

Hardy, Mark
United States
2006

Harlin, Patrick
United States
2015

Ho, Hubert
United States
2002

Holshouser, Will
United States
2007

Honstein, Robert
United States
2011

Hong, Sungji
United States/Korea
2016 C+M

Iglesia, Daniel
United States
2009

Irmert, Jana
Germany
2015 EA

Irwin, Benjamin
United States
2013

Johnson, Maria
United States
2015 C+M*

Kauffman, Jay
United States
2001

Kelly, Elizabeth
United States
2015

Kolm, Jonathan
United States
2014

Lange, Roberto
United States
2010

Le Boeuf, Pascal
United States
2015 C+M

LeBoeuf, Remy
United States
2016

Lee, Eun Young
South Korea/United States
2013, 2015 C+M

Liberatore, John
United States
2013

Livingston, Hugh
United States
2017 SRA

Lockwood, Annea
New Zealand/United States
2011 IDC Experiment

Machado, Thessia
Brazil/United States
2012

MacLeod, Duncan
United Kingdom
2010

Mallo, Natalia
Argentina/Brazil
2009 EA

Margolis, Jerome
United States
2002, 2003

Mark, Brian
United States
2010

Matysik, Stephen
United States
2011 IDC Experiment

McNair, Jonathan
United States
2004

Megías Lopez, Sonia
Spain
2008, 2011 Proto-Gonzo

Meier, Evan
United States
2016

Mertl, Gregory
United States
2006, 2008, 2010

Miller, Jared
United States
2017

Morris, Elise
United States
2011, 2015

Morris, Jeff
United States
2015 EA

Morrison, John
United States
2007

Morse, Daniel
United States/United Kingdom
2009

Olson, Tawnie
Canada/United States
2013

Park, Jessica
United States
2016 C+M*

Party, Javier
Chile/Austria
2011 EA

Patton, Fitz
United States
2011 IDC Experiement

Pellecchia, Michael
United States
2010

Perini, Alessandro
Sweden/Italy
2017 SRA

Pierson, Kala
United States
2016

Pluta, Sam
United States
2008

Pounds, Michael
United States
2010, 2011

Rebelo, Nuno
Portugal/Spain
2011 EA

Rivas, Fernando
Cuba/United States
2004

Robertson, Jonathan
United States
2009

Roth, Eric
United States
2007

Runyon, Evan
United States
2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Saario, Antti
Finland/United Kingdom
2010

Sargent, Matt
United States
2016 C+M

Satterwhite, Marc
United States
2016

Schankler, Isaac
United States
2015

Scheps, Rob
United States
2003

Scherzinger, Nicolas
Canada/United States
2010

Schorn, Brian
United States/Canada
2007

Sheens, Matthew
United States/Australia
2016

Shin, Jee Soo
South Korea
2012

Shulman, Moshe
Israel/United States
2012

Solot, Evan
United States
2006

Song, Sang-Hoon
South Korea/United States
2015 C+M

Sorkin, Suzanne
United States
2007, 2008

Spindler, Jeremy
United States
2002

Srinivasan, Asha
United States
2011

Sroka, Brett
United States
2011, 2012

Stafylakis, Harry
United States
2017

Steen, Ken
United States
2004, 2009

Suehiro, Yumi
United States
2015 C+M*, 2016 C+M*

Svensson, Fabian
Sweden
2012

Talman, Jeff
United States
2001

Thompson, Molly
United States
2005, 2011 EA

Thorn, Seth
United States
2017

Torosjan, Sabina
United States
2015 C+M*

Tsang, Tim
Canada/United States
2012, 2012 Arch. Symposium

Ulus, Hakan
Germany/Austria
2015 C+M

Vayo, David
United States
2010

Vazquez, Octavio
United States/Spain
2017

Violette, Andrew
United States
2005, 2007

Walters, Andrew
United States
2013

Whiteley, Steven
United States
2017

Wittry, Diane
United States
2008

Yesil, Nihan
Turkey/United States
2008

Visual Arts
 

Abell, Marin
United States
2016

Adams, Connie
United States
2008

Agasi, David
United States/Japan
2005

Agassi, Ophir
Israel/United States
2011

Aharonovitch, Boaz
Israel
2012

Ahn, Jae Hi
South
Korea/United States
2007

Alarcon Perez, Francisco
Spain
2008

Albreht, Ivan (Emeritus)
Serbia/United States
2001

Alexander, Elizabeth
United States
2006

Allison, Charlotte
United States
2002

Alvarado, Rebeca
United States
2006

Amery, Trevor
United States
2013

Anderson, Karen Rand
United States
2007

Antoniadis, Carolina
Argentina
2012

Arnedo, Liria
Spain/United States
2003

Arriagada Cordero, Sylvia
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Bachelet, Michel
Canada
2015 EA

Bailey, Eve
France/United States
2011

Baker, Cary
United States
2009 EA

Baker, Kendall
United States
2011, 2015

Balaguer, Juan
Argentina
2010

Balcells Eyquem, José
Chile
2012 Arch. Symposium

Barcellona, Marianne
United States
2004, 2016

Barcelo, Diane
Cuba/United States
2009

Bartos, Barbara
Romania/United States
2008, 2011

Bassel, Tirtzah
Israel/United States
2011

Baugh-Sasaki, Mark
United States
2009 EA

Beak, Jung-Ki
South Korea
2011

Beck, Jarrod
United States
2013

Beitiks, Meghan Moe
United States
2015 EA

Bell, Chris
Australia/United Kingdom
2012

Bell, Roberley
United States
2007 EA

Benarcik, Susan
United States
2005

Benvenuto, John
United States
2007

Berens, Michael
United States
2011

Bergeron, Jud
United States
2005

Berlato, Jorge
Spain
2006, 2009

Bertram, Dennis
United States
2007

Bertram, Hannah
United Kingdom/Australia
2011 EA

Betts, Alice
United Kingdom/Scotland
2008

Bieber, Lorna
United States
2003

Bisese, Ed
United States
2011, 2014

Black, Josh
United States
2013

Blumberg, Molly
United States
2017

Borgna, Claudia
Italy/United Kingdom
2006, 2007

Bourcy, Sylvie
France
2011

Bramnick, Pat Brentano
United States
2009 EA

Brandon, Lindsay
Canada
2002

Braslavsky, Milana
United States
2005

Brown, Becky
United States
2013

Brown, Cathryn
United States
2009 EA

Brown, Gratia
United States
2008

Brown, Linda Leslie
United States
2012

Bruce, Kathy
United States
2009, 2011 IDC Experiment

Brunetti, Carlotta
Italy/Germany
2006

Burack, Mira L.
United States
2009

Burn, Paul
United States
2011 EA

Burson, Patricia
United States
2004

Byers, Ken
United Kingdom
2001, 2007

Caines, Michael
Canada
2004

Calignano, Pierluigi
Italy
2012

Calvert, Tiffany
United States
2006

Campbell-Cooper, Jefferson
Canada
2009 EA

Campins, Daniela
Venezuela/United States
2012

Cancado, Bruno Sousa Lopes
Brazil
2011

Canelake, Patricia Xanthi
United States
2003, 2015

Canepa, Christine
United States
2009

Carlson, Dan
United States
2010

Carpenter, Annie
United Kingdom
2013

Cass, Caitlin
United States
2015

Ccopacatty, Aymar
United States/Peru
2012

Chan, Amy
United States
2009

Chen, Ting-Chun
Taiwan
2013

Cochrane, Maya
United Kingdom
2012 Arch. Symposium

Cohrs, Jonathan E.
Switzerland/United States
2008

Colquhoun, Peter
United States
2004

Concannon, Leslie
United States
2009

Cooper, Laura
United Kingdom
2012

Craig, Melissa Jay
United States
2009

Craig, Morgan
United States
2016

Crowley, Peter
United States
2003

Crump, Margaux
United States
2010

Cukier, Andrea
Argentina/United States
2011 IDC Experiment, 2012

Cummings, Phoebe
United Kingdom
2009 EA

Cunha, Chad
United States
2013 EA

Cutler, Jerry
United States
2005

Dastikas, Saulius
Lithuania
2016

Davis, Alonzo
United States
2003

de los Santos, Cristina
United States
2010

Decker, Elisa
United States
2004

Dellert, Peter
United States
2008, 2010

desChene, Wendy
Canada/United States
2009, 2011

deSiano, Rose
United States
2006

Dessardo, Marco
Italy/France
2007 EA, 2011 Proto-Gonzo

Dewey-Hagborg, Heather
United States
2010

Dextras, Nicole
Canada
2008

Diamond, Cathy
United States
2008

Diaz, Justin Luis
United States
2006

Dimitrov, Lusien
Bulgaria
2007

Ding, Xiaoqing
China/United States
2005

diPaola, Marisa
United States/Austria
2007

Dobek, Anne Dushanko
United States
2007 EA, 2008

Dorman, Joshua
United States
2013

Douglas, Lalie
Canada
2010

Drulle, Ivars
Latvia
2010

Dubicki, Emilia
United States
2012

Duket, Sam
United States
2010

Echenique, Michelle
United States
2002, 2016

Edler, Don
Germany/United States
2011

Efremoff, Ted
United States
2007, 2008

Eggebrecht, Echo
United States
2011, 2017

Eisenfeld, Candice
United States
2007

El Maqousi, Basel
Palestine
2015

Elam, Barbara
United States
2004

Elkovitch, Carol
United States
2014

Eno, Kristin Brenneman
United States
2006, 2007

Epstein, Edward
United States
2002

Epstein, Mark
United States
2006

Erdim, Firat
Turkey/United States
2008

Espositio, Lori
United States
2006

Ewald, Holly
United States
2010

Fancher, Bethany Jean
United States
2001

Farmer, Paul
United States
2016

Farricielli, Susan
United States
2003

Félix, Benoít
Belgium
2011 Proto-Gonzo

Ferahian, Tatiana
Cyprus
2013 EA

Fernandez Ampuero, José “Toto”
Peru
2010

Ferreira, Danielle
United States
2003

Fiering, Jason
United States
2011

FitzSimons, Sarah
United States
2009 EA

Flanagan, Mary
United States
2005

Fogt, Brent
United States
2015

Foretich, Chantel
United States
2013

Fréchet, François
France
2009 EA, 2010, 2015 EA

Frelin, Adam
United States
2013 EA

Frey, Jonathan Clyde
United States
2012

Fridman, Marina
Canada
2015

Friel, Mary Anne
United States
2011

Friese, Nancy
United States
2002, 2014

Frost, Christopher
United States
2009 EA

Frost, Stuart
United Kingdom/Norway
2015 EA

Fry, Leslie
United States
2008

Fukawa, Hirokazu
Japan/United States
2010

Fulpius, Mireille
Switzerland/France
2011 EA

Gao, Xia
United States/China
2017 SRA

Garaycochea, Guido
Peru/United States
2005

Garratt, David
United States
2012

Gaskill, Julie
United States
2006

Gaziano, Ann
United States
2012

Georg, Christy
Germany/United States
2009

Ghosh, Ashish
India
2007 EA

Gibbons, Eric
United States
2004

Giehl, Mary T.
United States
2009

Gilbert, Steven
United States
2015

Gilhespy, Tom
United Kingdom
2005

Giniger, Noa
Israel/Netherlands
2015 EA

Goblik, Brian
United States
2008, 2009

Godet, Thierry
France/Germany
2007 EA, 2008, 2016

Godward, Ben
United States
2013

Gore, Elissa
United States
2008

Goyal, Dhanur
India
2007

Granwell, Alexis
United States
2014

Green, Nathan
United States
2006

Groen, Petra
Netherlands
2006

Gushee, Rhonda
United States
2005

Gwinner, Karleen
United States/Australia
2003

Hadden, Barbara
United States
2003

Hall, Hope E.
United States
2008, 2009

Hanson, Alexander
United States
2017 SRA

Harkleroad, Jeannine
United States
2010

Harrington, William
United States
2003

Harris, Karen
United States
2015

Hawkins, Celene
United States
2006

Hawkins, Jarrett K.
United States
2008

Hayden, Martha
United States
2005

Hean, Karina Noel
United States
2006

Heller, Benjamin
United States
2016

Hessler, Leah
United States
2008

Hillerbrand, Stephan
United States
2016

Hirsch, Callie Danae
United States
2009

Hlavina, Tomas
Czech Republic
2008

Ho, Kong
United States
2002

Hockenson, Cameron (1975-2015)
United States
2011

Hollifield, Tanya
United States
2001

Hollinshead, Elinore
United States
2004

Holmes, Barbara
United States
2016

Holz, Cheryl
United States
2004, 2008

Hong, Buhm
South Korea/United States
2007

Horgan, James
United States
2012

Hosking, Deborah
United States
2006

Hougen, Erik
United States
2010

Houser, Kyle
United States
2007

Hovey, Karrie
United States
2009

Hu, Amanda
United States
2015

Hu, Nung-Hsin
Taiwan/United States
2009, 2010

Hubler, Anne (1929-2009)
United States
2004

Huet, Olivier
France
2013 EA

Hugentobler, Judy
United States
2003

Hughes, Haley
United States
2012

Hunter, Lee
United States
2013

Inaoka, Misako
Japan/United States
2011 EA

Ingrisano, Anthony
United States
2010

Ioannidou, Ketta
Cyprus/United States
2007

Iris, Denise
United States
2016

Irvine, Madeline
United States
2013

Ishida, Jun’ichiro
United States
2006

Ishii, Jun’ichiro
Japan/France
2010

Ishino, Mayumi
Japan/United States
2003, 2008

Jarrett, Holly
United Kingdom
2006

Jasmin, Michael
France/United States
2007

Jeon, Wongil
South Korea
2016

Jeziorska, Agnes (Janich)
Poland
2006

Jiménez Cahua, Carlos
United States
2013

Johnston, Robin
United States
2010

Jones, Ashley
United States
2016

Julian Norton, Danielle
United States
2012

Jung, Hyun Joo
South Korea/United States
2006

Kahn, Zehra
United States
2016

Kalinowski, Adam
Poland
2009 EA

Kang, Jonghee
South Korea/United States
2012

Kaye, Anna
United States
2004

Kell, Anna
United States
2010

Kelley, Kathryn
United States
2010, 2012, 2017

Kellner, Tatana
Czech Republic/United States
2015

Kennon, Ramona
United States
2004

Kilroy, Oliver
United States
2004

Kim, Hyeon
United States/South Korea
2015

Kim, Jae Kyung
South Korea/United States
2010

Kim, Ji Eun
South Korea/United States
2010

King, Sophy
United Kingdom
2016

Kingston Salehian, Tanya
Australia
2006

Kirwin, Brendan
United States
2007

Koehle, Michael
United States/Germany
2015

Konrads, Cornelia
Germany
2007 EA, 2009

Kurzyna, Luiza
Poland/United States
2013, 2015

Kwon, Sunyoung
South Korea
2011

Lach, Robert
United States
2016

Lacombe, Jean-François
Canada
2008

Lahav, Abshalom Jac
Israel/United States
2005

Lamia, Nick
United States
2015 EA

Larsen, Caleb
United States
2006

Lathwood, Joanna
United Kingdom
2011

Laverty, Kevin
United States
2004, 2005

Lee, Hyun Jean
South Korea/United States
2008

Lee, Seung-Hea
South Korea/United States
2007

Lee, Talice
United States
2007

Lee, Yen-hua
Taiwan/United States
2008

Lees, Catherine
United States
2004

Lefrak, Joanne
United States
2001

Lehrman, Rainy Arago
United States
2013 EA

Lei, Pan Xing
China
2006

Lemark, Lee
United States
2003

Leonard, Lee
United States
2003

Leuthold, Marc
United States
2002

Lewett, Linda
United States
2005

Lim, Sujin
South Korea
2010

Loon, Erica van
Netherlands
2017 SRA

Lucas, Colette
United States
2001, 2002, 2004, 2005

Luchman, Daniel
United States
2013

Luu, My
United States
2001

Lynch, Perri
United States
2008

Madacsi, David
United States
2007 EA, 2009 EA

Magsamen, Mary
United States
2016

Maier, Deborah
United States
2002

Maristany, Carmen-Gloria
Chile
2006

Martin, Jeanean Songco
United States
2005

Martin, Mary Ivy
United States
2011 EA

Martini, Julie
United States
2015

Marzorati, Pedro
Argentina/France
2011 EA

Masley, Caitlin
United States
2016

Mattingly, Mary
United States
2013

May, Jillian
United States/Germany
2011 EA

Mayer, Roland
Germany
2007 EA

Mazziotti, Mary
United States
2002

McGillis, Michael
United States
2007 EA

McGrath, Nancy
United States
2003

McKenzie, Jordan
United Kingdom
2012

McManus, Darren
United States
2007

McMillan, Megan
United States
2011 IDC Experiment

McMillan, Murray
United States
2011 IDC Experiment

McReynolds, Heather
United States/United Kingdom
2011

Meade, Alexa
United States
2010

Mecklenburger, Shane
United States
2004

Melendez, Flavia
Peru
2009

Miceli de Araujo, Alice
Italy/Brazil
2013

Miller, Grant
United States
2005

Miller, Jane
United States
2003

Miller, Keith
United States
2001

Miller, Leslie
United States
2002

Miller, Meredith
United States
2007

Mincemoyer, Carin
United States
2006

Miranda, Patricia
United States
2016

Mogilevsky, Anna
United States
2007, 2008

Molen, Karin van der
Netherlands
2009 EA

Molenaar, Linda
Netherlands
2011, 2013 EA

Momm, Alice
United States
2010, 2016

Momohara, Emily Hahako
United States
2007

Moon, Eugene
United States
2015

Moradkhani, Azita
United States/Iran
2017

Moreau, Sharon
United States
2005

Morrison, Jeanne (Colin)
United States
2003

Morrison, Laura
United States/United Kingdom
2016

Mrozowski, Ryan
United States
2007

Murphy, Kellie
United States
2015

Murphy, Ryan Sarah
United States
2016

Nechak, David Christopher
United States
2008

Neilson, Heidi
United States
2011

Nelson, Chris
United States
2016

Neubauer, Brandon
United States
2016

Neuendorf, Margrit
Germany
2013 EA

Neumaier, Thomas
Germany
2011 Proto-Gonzo

Ney, Alexander
Russia/United States
2006, 2007

Nicholas, Linda Lee
United States
2008, 2012

Nikolaenko, Tatiana
Russia
2004, 2013

Noble, Alastair
United Kingdom/United States
2011 IDC Experiment

Normal, Nick
United States
2011 Proto-Gonzo

Norris, Tim
United Kingdom
2013 EA

Northcutt, Rod
United States
2007 EA

Notari, Carrie (Harlan)
United States
2004

Nussear, Caleb
United States
2009

Oberst, William
United States
2005

Osborne, Sandra
United States
2013

Padberg, Carol
United States
2015 EA

Pagliai, Bianca
United States/Italy
2016

Parello, Caroline
United States
2005

Park, Bonggi
South Korea
2009 EA

Parker, Herb
United States
2017 SRA

Patterson, Deborah
United States
2002

Peckelun, Jill
United States
2003

Perez, Robert
United States
2002

Perlin, Alana
United States
2007

Perlitz, Jess
Canada/United States
2013

Petrov, Daniel
United States
2006

Pham, Giang
United States
2017

Pilz, Hester
Netherlands
2015 EA

Pirkle, Amy
United States
2016

Poitras Santos, Julie
United States
2017 SRA

Preckler, Mie
Belgium/United States
2002, 2004

Quinn, Bridget
United States
2017 SRA

Raine, Lauren
United States
2003

Randall, Steven
United States
2013

Reategui, Lucia
Peru
2011

Redwood, Deborah
Australia
2006

Reed, James
United States
2010

Reed, Oliver David
United Kingdom/Scotland
2008

Rees, Ellie
United Kingdom
2008

Reynolds, Ryan
United States
2005

Richardson, Anna Louise
Australia
2017

Richardson, Lynn
Canada/United States
2011

Rigorth, Roger
Germany
2009 EA, 2013 EA

Riley, Elizabeth
United States
2013, 2015

Ring, Nancy Gail
United States
2013

Rivnay, Shony
Israel
2016

Robillard, Rita
United States
2003

Robinson, Heather
United States
2006

Rodriguez, Anthony
United States
2007

Roger, Véronique
France
2009 EA

Rogers, Pamela
United States
2015

Rogovsky, Michael
United States
2003

Roma, Gary
United States
2004

Rondinelli, Jason
United States
2015

Rosenbaum, Daniel
United States
2001

Rubin-Kunda, Lezli
Israel
2005

Ruoff, Susanne
Germany
2007 EA

Ruta, Peter (1918-2016)
United States
2002

Ryskin, Masha
United States
2008

Sagie, Noa
Israel
2011 EA

Sakata, Eizo
Japan/France
2009 EA

Salehian, Tanya (Kingston)
Australia
2006

Sampson, Cherie
United States
2007 EA

Santos, Cristina de los
United States
2010

Saouli, Salah
Germany
2009 EA

Sarsale, Jorge
Argentina
2009

Sauter, Gail
United States
2005

Sbrissa, Claudia
United States
2004

Schaap, Willemien
Netherlands
2015 EA

Schall, Michael
United States
2007

Schmidt, Jennifer
United States
2016

Schmuki, Jeff
United States
2009, 2011

Schoppel, Amanda
United States/Canada
2008

Schuck, Bill
United States
2008

Schwartz, Molly
United States
2006

Schwerd, Loren
United States
2008

Seelbach, Anne
United States
2003

Seevinck, Jennifer
United States/Australia
2003, 2007

Shankman, Gary
United States
2002

Sheehan, Francis
United States
2007, 2009

Shell, Marissa
United States
2007

Shen, Ruijun
China/United States
2006

Shinn, Carol
United States
2002

Shrestha, Binod
Nepal/United States
2007

Silva, Benjamin
United States
2015

Simpson, Jane El
United States
2005

Simpson, S. Gallina
United States
2001

Skinner, Zachary
United States
2015

Slomba, Jeff
United States
2005

Soderstrom, Henrik
Sweden/United States
2008

Sokoloski, Auriane
Canada
2004

Spevack, Jenna
United States
2009

Staelin, Katherine
United States
2007

Stayrook, Chad
United States
2013

Stevens, Jodi
United States
2010

Stevens, Rachel
United States
2010

Stocker, Sam
Japan/United Kingdom
2017 SRA

Stockter, Hartmut
Germany/Denmark
2007 EA

Streefkerk, Hannah
Netherlands/Sweden
2009 EA, 2017 SRA

Sturges, Elizabeth Llerena
United States
2008

Sukop, Sylvia
United States
2004

Sullivan, Phyllis Kudder
United States
2008

Swanson, Garth
United States
2009

Tait, Anne
United States
2005

Talbot, Kamilla
United States
2003

Taylor, Jon
United States
2006

Tenaglia, Christina
United States
2013

Tetrault, Ella
Canada/Germany
2013

Thompson, Andrea
United States
2012

Tidwell, Suzanne
United States
2015

Tietz, Ward
United States
2011, 2011 EA

Tran, Tam
United States
2001

Tsesarskaya, Marina
Ukraine/United States
2003

Tudisco, Roberta
Italy
2006

Underwood, Barry
United States
2008

Underwood, Judith
United Kingdom
2008, 2014

Urra-Hernandez, Ulises
Cuba
2012

Valentine, Olivia
United States
2012, 2016

Varnot, Annie
United States
2007, 2009

Viñas, Laura
Argentina
2011, 2014

Visser, Vivian
United States
2011

Vobis, Anneliese
Germany/United States
2009

Volicer, Nadya
United States
2002

Waale, Kim
United States
2011 EA

Wagner, Mark Lewis
United States
2005

Walker, Ivy
United States
2011 EA

Walko, Sarah
United States
2012

Warwick, Mark
United Kingdom/United States
2006

Whelan, DJ
United States
2002, 2007 EA

Whiteside, Ripley
United States
2013

Wiebe, Shirley
Canada
2007 EA

Wille, Christopher D.
United States
2009

Willey, Christina
United States
2005

Wilson, Rachel
United States
2003

Wren, Courtney
United States
2005

Xenou, Aimée
Germany
2015

Yang, Alisa
United States
2011

Yi, Zhou
China
2005

Yuan, Xinran
China/United States
2013

Ziemska, Olga
United States
2009 EA

Zischke, Jeff
United States
2015 EA

Zochowski, Zuza
Australia
2005

Zomorodinia, Raheleh (Minoosh)
Iran/United States
2017

Abbreviation Codes, Notes
EA: Environmental Art Program
SRA: Site-Responsive Art Program
2011 IDC Experiment: 2011 Inter-disciplinary/Collaboration Experiment
2011 Proto-Gonzo: Curated Inter-disciplinary/Collaboration Project
2012 Arch. Symposium: 2012 Symposium on Ephemeral Art + Architecture, Travesía Residency
C+M: Composers + Musicians Collaborative Residency Program
C+M*: Participant in Composers + Musicians Collaborative Residency

Note 1: the 2010 Thanatopolis Symposium & Exhibition was never considered a residency program and, therefore, participants have never been designated as Fellows in our records.

Note 2: artists who participated in our four Environmental Art Biennales have been categorized by their underlying disciplines; we do not have a separate discipline category for ‘Environmental Art’ as such.
© Copyright 2017. I-Park Foundation, Inc.